You are viewing Three Mills, Bromyard and Winslow parish, Herefordshire, County of. The main page on hadlowdown.uk is Hadlow Down, Wealden, East Sussex.Back to Hadlow Down
←Back to overview
Crime · Three Mills

Reported crime in the parish of Bromyard and Winslow

483 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 103 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Bromyard and Winslow, which includes Three Mills. There are no separate figures for Three Mills. What each figure covers

Total incidents
483
Rate / 1,000
103
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences15933%
Anti social behaviour9019%
Criminal damage and arson6213%
Other theft439%
Public order337%
Shoplifting306%
Burglary296%
Vehicle crime143%
Other crime92%
Drugs82%
Robbery31%
Possession of weapons31%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences1617152012121313981212159
Anti social behaviour8441312614196490
Criminal damage and arson116311374834262
Other theft11365372452443
Public order325574131233
Shoplifting2311414812330
Burglary2134222524229
Vehicle crime1312222114
Other crime1321119
Drugs131218
Robbery123
Possession of weapons1113
Total474238654738456028262423483
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Three Mills, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,691.