You are viewing Quarhouse, Brimscombe and Thrupp parish, Stroud, Gloucestershire. The main page on hadlowdown.uk is Hadlow Down, Wealden, East Sussex.Back to Hadlow Down
←Back to overview
Crime · Quarhouse

Reported crime in the parish of Brimscombe and Thrupp

182 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 31 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Brimscombe and Thrupp, which includes Quarhouse. There are no separate figures for Quarhouse. What each figure covers

Total incidents
182
Rate / 1,000
31
Categories
10
Months on file
7

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences4726%
Anti social behaviour3921%
Vehicle crime2916%
Public order2112%
Other theft1910%
Criminal damage and arson127%
Burglary74%
Drugs32%
Other crime32%
Bicycle theft21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanTotal
Violence and sexual offences41061055747
Anti social behaviour4651037439
Vehicle crime431153329
Public order101441121
Other theft253311419
Criminal damage and arson11223312
Burglary122117
Drugs1113
Other crime213
Bicycle theft112
Total27273537171821182
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Quarhouse, Jul 2025 to Jan 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,847.