You are viewing Heath Hayes and Wimblebury, Cannock Chase, Staffordshire. The main page on hadlowdown.uk is Hadlow Down, Wealden, East Sussex.Back to Hadlow Down
←Back to overview
Crime · Heath Hayes and Wimblebury

Reported crime in Heath Hayes and Wimblebury

610 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 45 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
610
Rate / 1,000
45
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences27345%
Anti social behaviour7512%
Shoplifting6711%
Public order498%
Criminal damage and arson376%
Vehicle crime295%
Other theft254%
Drugs193%
Burglary132%
Other crime132%
Robbery41%
Bicycle theft30%
Possession of weapons20%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences221719211825222326262133273
Anti social behaviour5142363675313875
Shoplifting910733827548167
Public order46125444335849
Criminal damage and arson52232631182237
Vehicle crime11142228312229
Other theft213331422425
Drugs34212221219
Burglary11111221313
Other crime221211111113
Robbery1124
Bicycle theft33
Possession of weapons112
Theft from the person11
Total545742434250455652515761610
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Heath Hayes and Wimblebury, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 13,412.