You are viewing Fackley, Ashfield, Nottinghamshire. The main page on hadlowdown.uk is Hadlow Down, Wealden, East Sussex.Back to Hadlow Down
←Back to overview
Crime · Fackley

Reported crime in the Stanton Hill and Skegby built-up area

614 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 97 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the Stanton Hill and Skegby built-up area, which includes Fackley. There are no separate figures for Fackley. What each figure covers

Total incidents
614
Rate / 1,000
97
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences22737%
Anti social behaviour8814%
Criminal damage and arson6410%
Public order437%
Other theft366%
Shoplifting366%
Other crime325%
Burglary295%
Drugs193%
Vehicle crime183%
Robbery102%
Possession of weapons71%
Bicycle theft30%
Theft from the person20%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences2524191792291525182420227
Anti social behaviour12127793387461088
Criminal damage and arson542124645167864
Public order65582321332343
Other theft51221344245336
Shoplifting61142421824136
Other crime2262441241432
Burglary2216223613129
Drugs4221112112219
Vehicle crime121312511118
Robbery1111121210
Possession of weapons1111127
Bicycle theft1113
Theft from the person112
Total695647633451393760455756614
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Fackley, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,314.