You are viewing East End, Nailsea parish, North Somerset. The main page on hadlowdown.uk is Hadlow Down, Wealden, East Sussex.Back to Hadlow Down
←Back to overview
Crime · East End

Reported crime in the parish of Nailsea

885 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 51 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Nailsea, which includes East End. There are no separate figures for East End. What each figure covers

Total incidents
885
Rate / 1,000
51
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences31435%
Anti social behaviour18421%
Shoplifting819%
Public order748%
Criminal damage and arson678%
Other theft597%
Burglary394%
Vehicle crime192%
Other crime172%
Drugs152%
Robbery81%
Possession of weapons71%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences332331342820231728242429314
Anti social behaviour12121881095232226327184
Shoplifting3769565541111981
Public order3101251288983574
Criminal damage and arson418292451399167
Other theft52587851436559
Burglary413434714839
Vehicle crime112211114519
Other crime141111133117
Drugs21111331215
Robbery1112218
Possession of weapons1111127
Bicycle theft11
Total6462887166555965938910271885
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering East End, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 17,186.